AcademicTally / Teachers
Teacher Grade Curve Calculator
Compare raw scores with common curve methods. Pasted scores are processed locally, limited to 2,000 values, and malformed tokens are ignored.
Saved scenarios
Save named input sets on this device. Scenarios are validated before loading.
Curve method and score list
All transformed scores are capped at 100. Choose a method that matches your class policy.
Valid scores
6
Highest raw score
95
Highest curved score
100.0
Before and after results
82.087.0
76.081.0
91.096.0
68.073.0
88.093.0
95.0100.0
Formulas & FAQ
There is no universally fair curve; follow the course policy.
The displayed results are capped at the selected 100-point scale.
Yes, up to 2,000 numeric values.
Screenshot Ready
Teacher Grade Curve Calculator 82.0 → 87.0 76.0 → 81.0 91.0 → 96.0 68.0 → 73.0 88.0 → 93.0 95.0 → 100.0
More Calculators
Jump straight to any tool in the AcademicTally suite.
- Weighted GradeAdd each assignment category with its weight and score to see your live weighted grade.Open tool
- Final GradeFind the exact score you need on the final exam to reach your target grade.Open tool
- Easy GraderTap through a stack of papers and get an instant percentage and letter grade for each.Open tool
- Average GradeTurn a list of scores into the mean, median, high, and low in one glance.Open tool
- GPAAdd your courses and credits to compute a credit-weighted GPA on the 4.0 or 5.0 scale.Open tool
- Target GPAWork backwards from your goal GPA to see what you need across your remaining credits.Open tool
- Weighted GPAAdd course levels — Regular, Honors, or AP/IB — to compute a weighted GPA on a 5.0 scale.Open tool
- Semester GradePlan quarter, midterm and final grades with editable weights.Open tool
- Class RankEstimate your position in a class cohort.Open tool
- Class StatisticsSummarise a class score list safely in your browser.Open tool
- Weighted GradebookReview category weights and class scores without uploading data.Open tool
- Extra CreditSee how bonus points or percentage points change a current grade.Open tool
- High School GPACombine high-school courses by credit and review each year's GPA.Open tool
- Elementary GradesCompare percentage grades and standards-based 1–4 proficiency levels.Open tool