Skip to main content

AcademicTally / Teachers

Teacher Grade Curve Calculator

Compare raw scores with common curve methods. Pasted scores are processed locally, limited to 2,000 values, and malformed tokens are ignored.

Saved scenarios

Save named input sets on this device. Scenarios are validated before loading.

Curve method and score list

All transformed scores are capped at 100. Choose a method that matches your class policy.

Valid scores

6

Highest raw score

95

Highest curved score

100.0

Before and after results

82.087.0
76.081.0
91.096.0
68.073.0
88.093.0
95.0100.0

Formulas & FAQ

There is no universally fair curve; follow the course policy.

The displayed results are capped at the selected 100-point scale.

Yes, up to 2,000 numeric values.

Screenshot Ready

Teacher Grade Curve Calculator
82.0 → 87.0
76.0 → 81.0
91.0 → 96.0
68.0 → 73.0
88.0 → 93.0
95.0 → 100.0

More Calculators

Jump straight to any tool in the AcademicTally suite.